Program

All
  • All
  • Former concerts
Hynes Ensemble musicians

Michael Hynes Jazz Ensemble

September 26, 2020
4 pm to 6 pm

Jean Vanasse/Sylvain Provost Duo

September 20, 2020
2 pm to 4 pm
Trio Yamaska musicians

Yamaska Trio

September 20, 2020
1 pm
Homebrew Dixieland Band

Homebrew Dixieland Band

September 13, 2020
1 p.m.
Davis Joachim

Davis Joachim Trio feat. Johanne Drouin

September 12, 2020
4 pm to 6 pm
Almut Ellinghaus Jazz Ensemble

Almut Ellinghaus Jazz Ensemble

September 5, 2020
4 p.m.

Yamaska Trio

August 30, 2020
2 pm to 4 pm
Jeffrey May Trio

Jeffrey May Trio

August 22, 2020
5 pm to 7 pm
Homebrew Dixieland Band

Homebrew Dixieland Band

August 15, 2020
5 pm to 7 pm
Almut and trompet

Almut Ellinghaus Trio

March 27, 2020
7 p.m.
Almut Ellinghaus B & W Hat

Almut Ellinghaus Trio

March 13, 2020
7 p.m.

Honeysuckle Sisters

February 28, 2020
7 p.m.
Almut Ellinghaus

Valentine’s Evening with Almut

February 14, 2020
7 p.m.
Homebrew Dixieland Band Cajun Feast - Souper/ Concert

New Orleans groove

January 31, 2020
7 p.m.
Almut Ellinghaus Ski

Trio Almut Ellinghaus

January 17, 2020
7 p.m.
Image of Michael Hynes, Almut Ellinghaus and Stanley Lake

Trio Almut Ellinghaus

January 3, 2020
7 p.m.
Jazz Heads musicians

The Jazz Heads

December 27, 2019
7 p.m.
Isabella Rachiele portrait

Isabella Rachiele Trio

October 6, 2019
1 pm to 3 pm
Kevin Sullivan (drum), Christopher Kerr-Barr (trumpet) and Michael Hynes (keyboard)

Hynes, Barr Duo & guest

October 6, 2019
noon to 2pm
Dawn Tyler Watson

Dawn Tyler Watson

October 5, 2019
8 pm
Jonathan-Guillaume Boudeau à la contrebasse

Jonathan-Guillaume Boudreau Trio

October 5, 2019
6 pm to 8 pm
Visage Lynne Hamilton

Lynne Hamilton Trio

October 5, 2019
5 pm to 7 pm
Homebrew Dixieland Band

Homebrew Dixieland Band

October 5, 2019
11 am to 1 pm
Davis Joachin Trio

The Davis Joachim Trio

October 4, 2019
7 pm to 9 pm
Mario Allard Quintet : Diaporama

Mario Allard Quintet

October 4, 2019
8 pm
2 artistes peintre ainsi que 2 musiciens jazz

Live Arts

September 29, 2019
1:30 pm to 3:30 pm

Honeysuckle Sisters

September 29, 2019
1 pm to 3 pm
Duo LeMaistre Prudhomme

LeMaistre, Prud’homme – Duo of guitars

September 29, 2019
11 am to 1 pm
Homebrew Dixieland Band Cajun Feast - Souper/ Concert

Cajun Feast – Homebrew Dixieland Band

September 28, 2019
6 pm Dinner / 8 pm Show
3 musicians

Bellegarde, Mercure, leMaistre Trio

September 28, 2019
6 pm to 8 pm
Homebrew Dixieland Band

Homebrew Dixieland Band

September 28, 2019
11 am to 1 pm
Laurianne Yargeau singing

Lauriane Yargeau Quartet

September 27, 2019
8 pm to 10 pm
Isabella Rachiele portrait

Isabella Rachiele Trio

September 27, 2019
7 pm to 9 pm
Montage des 3 musiciens en spectacle

The Bachand brothers and guest

September 27, 2019
7 pm to 9 pm
Edouard Touchette, Bachand, Stanley Lake

Bagel Jazz Ensemble

September 22, 2019
11 am to 1 pm
Laurianne Yargeau singing

Lauriane Yargeau Trio

September 22, 2019
1 pm to 3 pm

Sela-Rosenblatt Trio

September 21, 2019
8 pm

Marc Bolduc and friends

September 21, 2019
6 pm to 8 pm
Homebrew Dixieland Band

Homebrew Dixieland Band

September 21, 2019
11 am to 1 pm
Edouard Touchette playing trumpet

Édouard Touchette Trio

September 20, 2019
7 pm to 9 pm
Jazz musicians André Lafleur, Stanley Lake and Michael Hynes with their instrument.

Hynes, Lake, Lafleur trio

September 20, 2019
7 pm to 9 pm
Homebrew Dixieland Band

Homebrew Dixieland Band

September 15, 2019
1 pm to 3 pm
Jean-Michel Pilc

Jean-Michel Pilc

September 14, 2019
8 pm
Sam Kirmayer

Sam Kirmayer Trio

September 14, 2019
6 pm to 8 pm
Hélène Bienvenue

Bienvenue-Hynes Duo

September 14, 2019
5 pm to 7 pm
Homebrew Dixieland Band

Homebrew Dixieland Band

September 14, 2019
11 am to 1 pm

Davis Kovacs Trio

September 13, 2019
7 pm to 9 pm
Share our programming