Program

All
  • All
  • Major Events

The Honeysuckle Sisters

September 13, 2019
8 pm
Davis Kovacs playing trumpet in a natural landscape background

Davis Kovacs Trio

September 13, 2019
7 pm to 9 pm
Homebrew Dixieland Band

Homebrew Dixieland Band

September 14, 2019
11 am to 1 pm
Hélène Bienvenue

Bienvenue-Hynes Duo

September 14, 2019
5 pm to 7 pm
Sam Kirmayer

Sam Kirmayer Trio

September 14, 2019
6 pm to 8 pm
Jean-Michel Pilc

Jean-Michel Pilc

September 14, 2019
8 pm
Homebrew Dixieland Band

Homebrew Dixieland Band

September 15, 2019
1 pm to 3 pm
Jazz musicians André Lafleur, Stanley Lake and Michael Hynes with their instrument.

Hynes, Lake, Lafleur trio

September 20, 2019
7 pm to 9 pm

Édouard Touchette Trio

September 20, 2019
7 pm to 9 pm
Homebrew Dixieland Band

Homebrew Dixieland Band

September 21, 2019
11 am to 1 pm
Almut Ellinghaus

Almut Ellinghaus – Jazz Ensemble

September 21, 2019
5 pm to 7 pm

Marc Bolduc and friends

September 21, 2019
6 pm to 8 pm

Sela-Rosenblatt Trio

September 21, 2019
8 pm
Lauriane Yargeau

Lauriane Yargeau Trio

September 22, 2019
1 pm to 3 pm
Edouard Touchette, Bachand, Stanley Lake

Bagel Jazz Ensemble

September 22, 2019
11 am to 1 pm
Bachand Brothers: Sebastien and Zacharie

The Bachand brothers and guests

September 27, 2019
7 pm to 9 pm
Lauriane Yargeau

Lauriane Yargeau Quartet

September 27, 2019
8 pm to 10 pm
Homebrew Dixieland Band

Homebrew Dixieland Band

September 28, 2019
11 am to 1 pm
3 musicians

Bellegarde, Mercure, leMaistre Trio

September 28, 2019
6 pm to 8 pm
Homebrew Dixieland Band Cajun Feast - Souper/ Concert

Homebrew Dixieland Band

September 28, 2019
6 pm Dinner / 8 pm Show
Duo LeMaistre Prudhomme

LeMaistre, Prud’homme – Duo of guitars

September 29, 2019
11 am to 1 pm
Normand Bleau en création d'une oeuvre visuelle

Live Arts

September 29, 2019
1:30 pm to 3:30 pm

Honeysuckle Sisters

September 29, 2019
1 pm to 3 pm
Davis Joachin Trio

The Davis Joachim Trio

October 4, 2019
7 pm to 9 pm
Mario Allard Quintet : Diaporama

Mario Allard Quintet

October 4, 2019
8 pm
Homebrew Dixieland Band

Homebrew Dixieland Band

October 5, 2019
11 am to 1 pm
Jonathan-Guillaume Boudeau à la contrebasse

Jonathan-Guillaume Boudreau Trio

October 5, 2019
6 pm to 8 pm
Lynne Hamilton

Lynne Hamilton Trio

October 5, 2019
5 pm to 7 pm
Dawn Tyler Watson

Dawn Tyler Watson

October 5, 2019
8 pm
Kevin Sullivan (drum), Christopher Kerr-Barr (trumpet) and Michael Hynes (keyboard)

Hynes, Barr Duo & guest

October 6, 2019
noon to 2pm
Isabella Rachiele portrait

Isabella Rachiele Trio

October 6, 2019
1 pm to 3 pm
Share our programming